| Tender Title | Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Central Agricultural University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958834 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of ten (10) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2) to the Central Agricultural University Imphal Manipur, a constituent of the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The procurement will be managed by the Central Agricultural University Headquarter, Lamphelpat, with bids to be submitted through the Government e-Marketplace (GEM). The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:18 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential computing resources to support the academic and research activities at the College of PostGraduate Studies in Agricultural Sciences located at Umroi Road, Umiam, Meghalaya (PIN 793103). The bid reference number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7958834.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Bank of India..read more
Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment and..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply..read more
Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police..read more
Central Reserve Police Force Desktop Computer Procurement (25 Units)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category