Manipur Outdoor Advertising Services for Public Health Campaigns

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manipur Outdoor Advertising Services for Public Health Campaigns
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953027Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManipur Outdoor Advertising Services for Public Health Campaigns
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953027
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Health Services Department, Manipur, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953027, seeks proposals for Outdoor Advertisement Services, to be procured via a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) mode. The tender is being managed by the Manipur State Aids Control Society (MSACS), with the bid opening on August 29, 2026, and closing on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. All official correspondence and submission details are to be directed to the office located at Room No. 211, Western Block Annexe Building, New Secretariat, Babupara, Manipur, PIN 795001. This initiative falls under the purview of the Government of Manipur's health sector, aiming to leverage outdoor advertising for critical public health messaging.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More