National Centre for Science and Culture Renovation: Ceilings, Rooftops, and Interior Painting in Imphal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Centre for Science and Culture Renovation: Ceilings, Rooftops, and Interior Painting in Imphal
Tender ID166967Tender Reference Number16/2026-27/EEManipur/Imp
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.21 L Tender Location , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Centre for Science and Culture Renovation: Ceilings, Rooftops, and Interior Painting in Imphal
  • Tender ID166967
  • Tender Reference Number16/2026-27/EEManipur/Imp
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.21 L
  • Tender LocationImphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,416
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Ceiling, Rooftop And Painting Of 4 Room At Ncsc Centre At Lamphelpat, Imphal, Manipur.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a distinguished Central Government Ministry, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the comprehensive renovation of the National Centre for Science and Culture (NCSC) centre located at Lamphelpat, Imphal, Manipur. This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO: 16/2026-27/EEManipur/Imp and Tender ID: 166967, focuses on critical civil works, specifically encompassing the renovation of ceilings, rooftops, and the painting of four rooms within the facility. The estimated cost for this vital project is ₹9,20,788 (Nine Lakh Twenty Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty-Eight Rupees), with a stipulated time allowance of three months for completion. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The crucial dates for this tender process include the document download start and end dates, both falling on September 1, 2026, with the bid submission closing at 03:00 PM on the same day. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,416, payable via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Bank Certificate, or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Executive Engineer-MCD-I CPWD Imphal. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including scanned copies of Earnest Money, contractor enlistment orders, GST registration, PAN card, contact details, and ERP training certificates, must accompany all bids. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download tender documents starting from August 24, 2026, at 04:35 PM. For any pre-bid queries, interested parties can submit them through the designated interface by August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is EE-Manipur, with contact details available and correspondence to be directed to the office of the Executive Engineer-Dhanbad, CPWD, Dhanbad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-manipur
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer-dhanbad, Cpwd, Dhanbad
Contact Details 9650631282
Email ee.cpwddcd@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department...read more

Patna , Bihar

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical And Rural Health Services Tender

Professional Interior and Exterior Wall Painting Services for Jammu and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Professional Painting Services for Interior and Exterior Walls...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More