Rainwater Harvesting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at Babulpada Anganwadi

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rainwater Harvesting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at Babulpada Anganwadi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937545Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRainwater Harvesting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at Babulpada Anganwadi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937545
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake critical repair, maintenance, and installation work within the Zilla Parishad Palghar, Maharashtra. Specifically, the scope of work pertains to the Panchayat Samiti Bordi Anganwadi at Babulpada, focusing on a Rainwater Harvesting system. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937545, is issued by the Office of Panchayat Samiti Dahanu and is open for submissions from August 24, 2026, at 1:05 PM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This project falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, emphasizing the need for expertise in ensuring the efficient and reliable operation of essential infrastructure within the Grampanchayat system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting & Road..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Anganwadi Rainwater Harvesting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Gholwad..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for NIFTEM Institutional Building..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Zilla Parishad Tender

Rainwater Harvesting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at Anganwadi Tokepada, Gholwad..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting &...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Anganwadi Rainwater Harvesting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for NIFTEM Institutional...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Zilla Parishad Tender

Rainwater Harvesting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation at Anganwadi Tokepada,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Sonipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More