Supply of 50mm Commercial Cello Tape for Corrugated Cardboard Packaging

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 50mm Commercial Cello Tape for Corrugated Cardboard Packaging
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879631Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 50mm Commercial Cello Tape for Corrugated Cardboard Packaging
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7879631
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender document, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, seeks sealed bids for the supply of GOOD QUALITY COMMERCIAL CELLO TAPE. The specified product is 50mm in width, suitable for use with four millimeter thick, four-ply corrugated cardboard. A total quantity of 12094 units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through the GEM portal, with the bid window opening on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closing on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7879631, and the tender is dated 05-08-2026. The procuring organization is Yantra India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785923098.pdf
  • Document
    new_doc_08-05-2026_10-42_2026-08-05-10-51-19_e31677d95d760a645d5a77941f9d8ae6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9712623.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823591.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat Earth..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of 50mm Width ESD Floor Marking Tape for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Medical and Packaging Supplies: First Aid Kits, Oil Prevention..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Single-layered Cardboard Box For Medical Waste Collection (2 To..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Packaging and Industrial Supplies for Indian Army..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Bulk Supply of 50mm x 50m Masking Tape for Bharat...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of 50mm Width ESD Floor Marking Tape for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Medical and Packaging Supplies: First Aid Kits, Oil...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply Of Single-layered Cardboard Box For Medical Waste Collection (2...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Packaging and Industrial Supplies for Indian Army...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More