| Tender Title | Supply of Wooden Transport Boxes for CC M-14 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948155 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **1038 units of WOODEN TRANSPORT BOX FOR CC M-14**. Issued by the **Department Of Defence Production**, under the aegis of the **Ministry Of Defence**, this procurement opportunity is presented by **Yantra India Limited** with **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948155**. The bidding period commences on **21-08-2026 at 4:59 PM** and concludes on **31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This significant requirement for specialized wooden transport boxes is crucial for the operational needs of the defense sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Polythene Bags for CC M-14 Components..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Collapsible Plywood Packing Boxes On Annual Rate Contract Basis..read more
Wooden Pallet Supply and Export Consignment Packaging Services..read more
Supply Of Lt Open Type Ms 6 Way Pillar Boxes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category