| Tender Title | Naigaon Deep OCM Wastewater Treatment Plant Repair and Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WCL_364509_1 | Tender Reference Number | WCL wa4350-civ-e025-2026-27/588 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53.83 L | Tender Location | Neeljay , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Upgradation Of Wetp At Naigaon Deep Ocm Under Neeljay Sub Area Of Wani Area.
This tender, referenced as WCL wa4350-civ-e025-2026-27/588, is issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical "Repair and upgradation of WETP at Naigaon Deep OCM under Neeljay Sub Area of Wani Area." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, has an estimated value of ₹53,83,426 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,300. The work is to be completed within 120 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the AGM office, Wani Area. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including DSC Certificate, Undertaking Certificate (Annx-III), Work Experience Certificate, and Turnover Certificate, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details on NDA/Pre Qualification and other terms can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jamandlamudi Sachin |
| Address | Agm Office Wani Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bio Culture Procurement for Wastewater Treatment Applications..read more
Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more
Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To 2024-25 - Pressure Sand Filter Of Dual..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category