| Tender Title | 20-Liter RO Drinking Water Jar Supply for Shivpuri Sub-Area Offices and CISF Posts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959154 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959154, is being issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid is for a critical service: the provision of Reverse Osmosis (R.O.) drinking water in 20-liter capacity jars. This service is required at various offices and CISF check posts within the Shivpuri Sub-Area of the Pench Area. The contract duration for this essential supply is for a period of two years, commencing from the bid start date of August 25, 2026, and concluding on September 5, 2026, with the bid closing at 1:00 PM on the latter date. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,100.0 is stipulated for participation in this custom bid for services. The authority responsible for this procurement is WCL Nagpur, Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Supply and Installation of RO Drinking Water Units for Bangalore Metro..read more
20-Litre Drinking Water Can Supply for VT Mines Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category