| Tender Title | Comprehensive Armed Security Guard Services for Commercial and Residential Properties | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943219 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Financial Services under the Ministry of Finance, is issued by the Union Bank of India (UBI) and is designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943219. The tender pertains to the procurement of "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Armed Security Guard." Bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on August 24, 2026, at 5:36 PM and closes sharply on September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 500,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is relevant to organizations offering comprehensive security guard services, including armed personnel, for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Security Guard Services for Diverse Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Ministry of External..read more
Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more
Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply..read more
Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category