Armed Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Properties

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Armed Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Properties
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951885Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmed Security Guard Services for Offices, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Properties
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951885
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Ministry Of Finance, specifically the Department Of Financial Services and Central Office Dept Of Information Technology, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951885, seeks to procure comprehensive Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0). The contract scope encompasses the provision of armed security guards for office, commercial, institutional, and residential settings. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid period commencing on August 22, 2026, at 6:44 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Organisation Name for this procurement is Union Bank Of India (ubi), signifying their role as the procuring entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Security Guard Services for Diverse Facilities..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Ministry of External..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Agriculture Education And Research Department Tender

Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Security Guard Services for Diverse Facilities...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Ministry of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Agriculture Education And Research Department Tender

Comprehensive Security Guard and Supervisor Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Faridabad ESIC Security Manpower Services: Supervisors and Guards Supply...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Cooperative Department Tender

Government Warehouse Security Guard Services: Armed and Unarmed Manpower Supply...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More