IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door Procurement for Union Bank of India

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door Procurement for Union Bank of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983068Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIS 11188 Compliant Vault Door Procurement for Union Bank of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983068
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Financial Services under the Ministry of Finance, specifically through the Union Bank of India (UBI) at their Central Office Dept Of Information Technology, concerns the procurement of a single unit of a Vault (Strong Room) Door. This essential security equipment must conform to the specifications outlined in IS 11188 (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983068, is open for submission from September 1st, 2026, at 4:12 PM, with the application deadline set for September 11th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The dated reference for this tender is September 1st, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831716.pdf
  • Document
    SalasarSRD_70e21062-e2f6-4d6f-b6e31788259246685_RO_JODHPUR_BUYER4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Punjab National Bank Tender

Punjab National Bank Amritsar: Supply of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Union Bank Of India Tender

High-Security Vault Door Supply and Installation as per IS 11188 Standards..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Union Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors for Union Bank of..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Punjab National Bank Tender

Punjab National Bank Amritsar: Supply of IS 11188 Compliant Vault...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Union Bank Of India Tender

High-Security Vault Door Supply and Installation as per IS 11188...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Union Bank Of India Tender

Union Bank of India: Supply and Installation of IS 11188...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Union Bank Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Door...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Union Bank Of India Tender

Procurement of IS 11188 Compliant Vault Doors for Union Bank...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More