| Tender Title | Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Tribal Ashram School Educational Lab Centres and Modular Furniture | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969969 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969969, is issued by the Tribal Development Department Maharashtra, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer, P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik, located at Building No. A-3, Opp. PRTC Tribal Colony, Near RTO Office, Peth Road, Nashik, 422003. The tender pertains to the crucial "Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centres - Education Centre Supply and Installation of Hardware, Providing and Supplying Modular Furniture for School Building at Government Tribal Ashram School Complex, Valthan, Taluka Chalisgaon." This significant opportunity, open for bidding from 28-08-2026 12:59 PM to 07-09-2026 1:00 PM, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000.0. The project aims to enhance educational infrastructure within tribal communities in Maharashtra, focusing on equipping ashram schools with modern laboratory facilities and appropriate modular furniture.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance with Hostel Furniture for..read more
Tribal Ashram School Khokrale: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more
Design, Installation & Maintenance of Educational Lab and Hostel Furniture at..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category