Procurement of Advanced Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory (Cathlab) Injector System for Tata Memorial Hospital

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory (Cathlab) Injector System for Tata Memorial Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914293Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory (Cathlab) Injector System for Tata Memorial Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914293
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of a **Cathlab Injector** for the **Tata Memorial Hospital**, an integral part of the **Tata Memorial Centre** under the **Department of Atomic Energy**, located at Dr. Ernest Borges Marg, Parel, Mumbai-400012. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7914293**, is open from **21-08-2026 12:49 PM** until **11-09-2026 1:00 PM**. This procurement, issued by the **Office of Tata Memorial Hospital** and falling under the purview of the **Ministry of State Name: Pmo**, is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of the specified Cathlab Injector. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the critical needs of this esteemed medical institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-13-15-00-40_fda279ba5bd27b620aa9758aef0a3cc3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752249.pdf
  • Document
    Docs_857577c2-2929-4453-ba371786691215295_joshineha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More