Supply of Deflection Mirrors for X and Y Axes for Security Printing

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Deflection Mirrors for X and Y Axes for Security Printing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7623520Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Deflection Mirrors for X and Y Axes for Security Printing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7623520
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL), a subsidiary under the Ministry of Finance and operating through the Department of Economic Affairs, is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of **Deflection Mirrors for X Axis and Deflection Mirrors for Y Axis**. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7623520, with the tender opening on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A total quantity of **20 units** of these specialized deflection mirrors is required. Potential bidders should note the organization's address is 422101 India Security Press, Nashik Road, Nashik, Maharashtra, and the tender is dated 16-06-2026. Further details and specific technical requirements can be found at the office located on the 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_a_mirror_2026-06-04-16-36-48_3cb9d31a8cfbc37faf751b8fe3a18ffa.pdf
  • Document
    annexure_a_mirror_2026-06-04-16-38-43_68c94e4a64893df4c1f3aec0516dad93.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9834435.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9422553.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More