Supply of Development Materials for Gopal'khadi Gram Panchayat Works

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Development Materials for Gopal'khadi Gram Panchayat Works
Tender ID2026_NASHI_1333544_1Tender Reference NumberE Tender Notice No-01_2026-2027_01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationV.p.gopalkhadi Tal Kalwan Dist Nashik , Malegaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Development Materials for Gopal'khadi Gram Panchayat Works
  • Tender ID2026_NASHI_1333544_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender Notice No-01_2026-2027_01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationV.p.gopalkhadi Tal Kalwan Dist Nashik,Malegaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Supply Material For The Development Works Through The Gram Panchayat Office Gopalkhadi&amp#x0d During This Financial Year 2026-2027 01 At V.p. Gopalkhadi Tal. Kalwan Dist-nashik 423502

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E Tender Notice No-01_2026-2027_01 and Tender ID 2026_NASHI_1333544_1, is an Open Tender for the "Providing and Supply Material for the Development Works Through the Gram Panchayat Office GOPALKHADI" during the financial year 2026-2027. The work is to be carried out at V.P. GOPALKHADI, Tal. KALWAN, Dist-Nashik, with a Pincode of 423502. The duration of the work is specified as 365 days. This is a Goods tender falling under the Consumables product category, with an Item Rate form of contract. The tender is being issued by RDD-CEO-NASHIK, a State Government and UT organization. The tendering process is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1000, with a processing fee of ₹500. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, with an EMD amount of ₹0.00. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and Bid Submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download and Bid Submission conclude on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is 365 days. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre Qualification requirements. The tender inviting authority is PRASHASAK V.P.GOPALKHADI TAL KALWAN DIST NASHIK.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak V.p.gopalkhadi Tal Kalwan Dist Nashik
AddressPrashasak V.p.gopalkhadi Tal Kalwan Dist Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Material Regarding Vb-g Ram(g) Works For Different Gram Panchayat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply Of Material Regarding Vb-g Ram(g) Works For Different Gram...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More