Supply of Sports Equipment Kits for Zilla Parishad Thane Rural Development

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sports Equipment Kits for Zilla Parishad Thane Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sports Equipment Kits for Zilla Parishad Thane Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to supply **Sports Equipment Kits** to the **Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra**, specifically to the **Zilla Parishad Thane**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860748**, is open for submission from **August 19, 2026, at 12:51 PM** until **September 03, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. A total of **187 Sports Equipment Kits** are required. This procurement is crucial for promoting sports and recreational activities within rural communities under the jurisdiction of the Zilla Parishad Thane, contributing to the overall development and well-being of the beneficiaries.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speckalakrida_2026-07-31-15-09-16_32251e99da4d55b92223f2183e094278.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9690920.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More