Bhugaon Village Water Distribution System Construction, Pune District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhugaon Village Water Distribution System Construction, Pune District
Tender ID2026_RDPUN_1333647_1Tender Reference Numbergpbhu/Etender/2026/27-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.22 L Tender LocationAt Gp Office , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhugaon Village Water Distribution System Construction, Pune District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPUN_1333647_1
  • Tender Reference Numbergpbhu/Etender/2026/27-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.22 L
  • Tender LocationAt Gp Office,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 618
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,224
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Distribution System At From Gsr To Ingawalewasti Of Bhugaon Village Taluka -mulshi, District- Pune

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPUN_1333647_1 and Tender Reference Number gpbhu/Etender/2026/27-1, is for the "Providing Distribution System at From GSR To Ingawalewasti Of Bhugaon Village Taluka -Mulshi, District- Pune," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹4,22,354. The work is to be completed within 180 days of commencement. This is an open tender announced by the State Government and UT organization, RDD-CEO-PUNE, with the Tender Inviting Authority being PRASHASAK, located at AT BHUGAON TAL MULSHI DIST PUNE, Pincode 412115. Bidders are required to submit a bid valid for 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The EMD is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,224, and exemption through BG/ST is allowed. The processing fee is ₹500 and the tender fee is ₹118, totaling ₹618, payable online. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Pre-bid meeting details are not specified (NA).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak
AddressAt Bhugaon Tal Mulshi Dist Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Providing Distribution System And Constructing Stand Post At Main Road To..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Drinking Water With Distribution System At Newly..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 02 No. Service Reservoirs In Rural Village Ajas Including..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of Water..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Providing Distribution System And Constructing Stand Post At Main Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Drinking Water With Distribution System At...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of 02 No. Service Reservoirs In Rural Village Ajas...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More