| Tender Title | Waghora Village Civil Works Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BEED_1331813_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-TENDER GP /ZP /2025-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.10 L | Tender Location | At Waghora At Dasu Tanda Tq Majalgaon Dist Beed , Beed , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E-tender Gp /zp /2025-2026
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BEED_1331813_1 and reference number E-TENDER GP /ZP /2025-2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, issued by the State Government of Maharashtra, specifically RDD-CEO-BEED, through the Sarpanch Gramsevak Waghora, located at Waghora At Dasu Tanda Tq Majalgaon Dist Beed, Pincode 431131. The tender is for a work with a total estimated value of ₹11,09,951 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,100, is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The total tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bidding process is strictly online, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 04:05 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 04:05 PM until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the specified bid opening place. The tender is for a "Works" category, with the contract form being "Percentage." Further details, including the NIT Document (403.22 KB) and BOQ (234.00 KB), are available for download. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch Gramsevak Waghora |
| Address | At Waghora At Dasu Tanda Tq Majalgaon Dist Beed |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category