Nashik Sewage Treatment Plant Rental Service for 200 KLD Capacity

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nashik Sewage Treatment Plant Rental Service for 200 KLD Capacity
Tender ID2026_PWR_1333432_3Tender Reference NumbereQuotation Notice No. 04 to 08 for 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNashik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNashik Sewage Treatment Plant Rental Service for 200 KLD Capacity
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1333432_3
  • Tender Reference NumbereQuotation Notice No. 04 to 08 for 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNashik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 200 Kld Stp On Rental Basis

This tender seeks proposals for the provision of a 200 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) on a rental basis, located in Nashik. The Public Works Region, specifically the Executive Engineer, P. W. (North) Division, Nashik, is inviting applications for this critical service. The contract will be based on an item rate format, and this is an open tender process. Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM to September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission also opens on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Interested parties must submit a signed copy of the technical specifications, company KYC, and experience documents in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format, within a single cover. The proposed contract duration is for 365 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Further details regarding tender documents and requirements can be found in the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and associated technical specifications (06TechSpecification.pdf).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, P. W. (north) Division, Nashik
AddressExecutive Engineer, P. W. (north) Division, Nashik Untwadi Road Nashik Tal. And Dist. Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, Test, and Commission 30 KLD MBR Sewage Treatment Plant..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Modular Type Sewage Treatment Plant Stp Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, Test, and Commission 30 KLD MBR Sewage Treatment...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Modular Type Sewage Treatment Plant Stp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More