AI-Enabled Network Survey Vehicle Procurement, Commissioning, and Operation

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI-Enabled Network Survey Vehicle Procurement, Commissioning, and Operation
Tender ID2026_PWR_1329679_1Tender Reference Numbere-Quotation Notice No.13 for 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDist.nashik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI-Enabled Network Survey Vehicle Procurement, Commissioning, and Operation
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1329679_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Quotation Notice No.13 for 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDist.nashik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E-rate Quotation Of Non Dsr Items For Preparation Of Estimate For Proposes To Conduct A Price-discovery Exercise For The Procurement, Commissioning, Operation, And Maintenance Of An Ai-enabled Network Survey Vehicle (nsv) Equipped With A 3d Laser Pro

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Nashik, a State Government and UT organization, falls under the "Goods" category and is an Open Tender. The tender reference number is "e-Quotation Notice No.13 for 2026-27," with the tender title being "e-Quotation Notice No.13 for 2026-27 Work No.01." The core objective of this tender is to conduct a price-discovery exercise for the procurement, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of an AI-enabled Network Survey Vehicle (NSV) equipped with a 3D laser profiler. This is an e-Quotation for Non-DSR items intended for the preparation of an estimate. The bidding process will be conducted through a single cover system. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The Work Description specifies "E-Rate Quotation of Non DSR Items for Preparation of Estimate for Proposes to conduct a price-discovery exercise for the procurement, commissioning, operation, and maintenance of an AI-enabled Network Survey Vehicle (NSV) equipped with a 3D laser pro." The tender value is listed as ₹0.00, and the period of work is designated as 30 days. The bid validity period is 75 days. The location for this tender is Dist. Nashik, with the bid opening place specified as The Superintending Engineer, P.W. Circle, Nashik.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Nashik
AddressExecutive Engineer Public Works Division Nashik Bhandkam Bhawan Trimbak Road Nashik Tal. Dist. Nashik Tel. No.- 0253-2583761-64 2575324
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

AI-Enabled High-Performance Laptop Supply for IIIT Dharwad Research..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring System..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

AI-Enabled High-Speed Interceptor UAV Development for Counter Drone Operations..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Bidder Who Has Eligible, Qualified Tenderers Meeting..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Information Technology Tender

AI-Enabled High-Performance Laptop Supply for IIIT Dharwad Research...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

AI-Enabled High-Speed Interceptor UAV Development for Counter Drone Operations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Bidder Who Has Eligible, Qualified Tenderers...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More