Nashik 100 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant Rental Service

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nashik 100 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant Rental Service
Tender ID2026_PWR_1333432_2Tender Reference NumbereQuotation Notice No. 04 to 08 for 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNashik , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNashik 100 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant Rental Service
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1333432_2
  • Tender Reference NumbereQuotation Notice No. 04 to 08 for 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNashik,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 100 Kld Stp On Rental Basis

This tender, eQuotation Notice No. 05, issued by the Public Works Region, specifically by the Executive Engineer, P.W. (North) Division, Nashik, seeks proposals for the provision of a 100 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) on a rental basis for a period of 365 days. The work is located in Nashik, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, closing on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The tender is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit a single cover containing technical specifications, KYC, experience documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required, and the tender value is listed as NA. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-bid meetings are not applicable or to be referred to in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, P. W. (north) Division, Nashik
AddressExecutive Engineer, P. W. (north) Division, Nashik Untwadi Road Nashik Tal. And Dist. Nashik
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, Test, and Commission 30 KLD MBR Sewage Treatment Plant..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Procurement of Sewage Effluent Treatment Plants for Gujarat Forests and Environment..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Install, Test, and Commission 30 KLD MBR Sewage Treatment...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Forests And Environment Department Tender

Procurement of Sewage Effluent Treatment Plants for Gujarat Forests and...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More