Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Maharashtra Public Works Department

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Maharashtra Public Works Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Maharashtra Public Works Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Public Works Department of Maharashtra, through its Superintending Engineer, PWD Electrical Circle, Nagpur, is inviting bids for a critical procurement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948713, concerns the acquisition of essential office equipment. Specifically, the department seeks to procure a total quantity of eighteen (18) units of "All in One PC (V2)" and "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2)". The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 5:38 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Department at Bungalow No. 391, PWD Compound, Civil Line, Nagpur, with the pincode 440001, within the stipulated timeframe. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for the efficient operation of the Public Works Department within the state of Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government College..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Planning Department Tender

Maharashtra Planning Department IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

All-In-One PC and MS Office Procurement for TLDP-IV Power Station..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Planning Department Tender

Maharashtra Planning Department IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, All-in-One PCs, and...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

All-In-One PC and MS Office Procurement for TLDP-IV Power Station...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More