Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Mumbai Port Trust Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Mumbai Port Trust Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7562662Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Mumbai Port Trust Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7562662
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Mumbai Port Trust** This tender is being issued by the Mumbai Port Trust, under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways, for the provision of essential cab and taxi hiring services. The services are required on a monthly basis to support various departmental operations across multiple locations within the Mumbai Port Trust. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7562662, will commence on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Department, located at Nirman Bhavan, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Dept, N V Nakhwa Marg, Mumbai Port Trust, Mazagaon, Mumbai - 400010, is the primary issuing authority. The scope of services encompasses a diverse range of vehicle categories and operational requirements, including 07-seater AC and Non-AC SUV Mahindra Bolero or equivalent, 05-seater Non-AC MUV Mahindra Bolero Camper Utility Van or equivalent (some specifically requested in red), and 05-seater AC and Non-AC Sedan Maruti Swift Dzire or equivalent. These vehicles are required for continuous 24x7 operations, with varying daily usage hours (12 or 24 hours) and monthly kilometer entitlements (ranging from 900 km to 3200 km). Specific deployment locations include OPL MOT JD, Dock Master MOT JD office DC department, Fire Brigade MOT JD office DC department, OPL Pirpau, and OPL Wadala, as well as EEND and EEWA offices. The successful bidder will be responsible for ensuring the reliability, comfort, and timely availability of these vehicles to facilitate the efficient functioning of the Mumbai Port Trust's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More