Procurement of MNRE Compliant 12W LED Solar Street Lights for Palghar District

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of MNRE Compliant 12W LED Solar Street Lights for Palghar District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of MNRE Compliant 12W LED Solar Street Lights for Palghar District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically by the Grampanchayat Padaghe 192387, located in Palghar District, Maharashtra (PIN 401404, At-Padaghe, Post-Umroli, Taluka & District Palghar). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963517, is for the procurement of twenty-two (22) units of 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, designed to comply with the specifications set by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) as per the Q3 standard. The tendering period commences on 26-08-2026 at 12:23 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Palghar District Panchayats organization and is dated 26-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    12-w-led-ssl-specifications_2019-09-08-22-54-32_45dcc19c78270d0b84587da35ca6b7a4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808847.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kumaon Division Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Forest Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street Lights..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Rural Solar Streetlight Procurement: 12W LED MNRE Compliant..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Procurement of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural Infrastructure..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Kumaon Division Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Forest Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Rural Solar Streetlight Procurement: 12W LED MNRE...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Procurement of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More