Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply for Defence Research

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Printer Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903434Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrinter Toner and Ink Cartridge Supply for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7903434
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Office of DG (ACE) under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Defence Research & Development, Nashik Rural, invites proposals for the supply of Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges, categorized under Consumables for Printers (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903434, commences on August 12, 2026, at 3:09 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of eight (8) units of these essential printer consumables. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe, ensuring compliance with all tender specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Office Supplies and Printer Consumables Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for South Eastern Coalfields..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

KIP Plotter 7170i Toner Cartridge Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Printer Ribbons and Ink for Life Insurance Corporation..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Office Supplies and Printer Consumables Procurement for Ministry of Defence...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Ink and Toner Cartridges for South Eastern...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

KIP Plotter 7170i Toner Cartridge Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of Printer Ribbons and Ink for Life Insurance Corporation...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More