Supply of Ethyl Acetate Chemical Product as per HEMRLSRP-I-202601S09 Specification

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ethyl Acetate Chemical Product as per HEMRLSRP-I-202601S09 Specification
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930003Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ethyl Acetate Chemical Product as per HEMRLSRP-I-202601S09 Specification
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930003
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 03:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 03:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Office of DG (ACE) under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Department of Defence Research & Development located in Pune City, seeks the supply of Ethyl Acetate. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7930003. A total quantity of 4000 units of Ethyl Acetate is required, conforming strictly to specification no. HEMRLSRP-I-202601S09. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 3:03 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec383_0001_2026-08-18-12-32-21_433b5129835c4b845262d9060084b49a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770483.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 98% Purity Pentaethylene Glycol as per Technical Specifications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Manufacturing and Supply of 500 Units of Rotary Separation Equipment with..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Cryocooler Flexline Supply and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Molybdenum Disulphide Powder to Specification..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of FORMALDEHYDE per Technical Specification..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 98% Purity Pentaethylene Glycol as per Technical Specifications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Manufacturing and Supply of 500 Units of Rotary Separation Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Cryocooler Flexline Supply and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Molybdenum Disulphide Powder to Specification...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of FORMALDEHYDE per Technical Specification...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More