| Tender Title | North Eastern Railway SUV Cab Taxi Hiring for 2000km/320hr Outstation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962021 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - SUV**, specifically for a package of 2000 kilometers and 320 hours of outstation, 24/7 service. The opportunity is being presented by the **North Eastern Railway**, an organization operating under the **Ministry Of Railways** of the Indian Railways. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962021**, is open for application from **25-08-2026 at 6:25 PM** and will close on **15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹22,700**. This tender is for the NER office and the provided address percentage "5%" is understood to refer to the EMD percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Karnataka..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for CSRTI Mysore..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Outstation SUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category