SPOOL CABLE ASSEMBLY Procurement for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SPOOL CABLE ASSEMBLY Procurement for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983177Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSPOOL CABLE ASSEMBLY Procurement for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983177
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically for Munitions India Limited, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7983177, pertains to the supply of **SPOOL CABLE ASSEMBLY** conforming to Drawing Part Number IQX 83-A DC(I)33932-A and Specification Number IA 1315(C) DC(I) 33932-A. A total quantity of **3371 units** is required. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 4:15 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This opportunity is for a critical component within the defence production sector, demanding suppliers with proven capability and adherence to stringent quality and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_spool_cable_assly_2026-09-01-15-17-11_150dcf92e5a7013c114f92ddfd28df84.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831836.pdf
  • Document
    1788257788.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PVC Spool Supply for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Nagar Palika Suthaliya..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of RF Cable Assemblies for UPPCL Energy Infrastructure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

PVC Spool Supply for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Nagar Palika Suthaliya...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of RF Cable Assemblies for UPPCL Energy Infrastructure...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More