| Tender Title | Supply of 12.7mm Case Flange Cutter with Grooving Capability | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950475 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from Munitions India Limited, presents a crucial opportunity for the supply of **CASE FLANGE CUTTER AB AS PER DRG. NO.V12.7CTHT004 A CASE GROOVING FOR 12.7 MM CASE**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7950475**. Bidders are advised that the tender submission period commences on **25-08-2026 at 10:44 AM** and concludes precisely on **09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The required quantity for this critical item is **100 units**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Temperature Material Distortion Assessment System with DIC for IIT Bhilai..read more
Deep Face Grooving Tool Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Rectangular Shank Face Grooving (Trepanning) Tools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category