Supply of Toluene Grade AR for Munitions India Limited

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Toluene Grade AR for Munitions India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7778996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Toluene Grade AR for Munitions India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7778996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7778996, is being issued by Munitions India Limited, an organization under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement pertains to TOLUENE GRADE AR, with a total quantity of 500 units required. The tender is dated 13-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    toluene_spec__2026-07-13-12-31-00_7d25ff2dec053125c155dd650a0dd25a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9597762.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824467.pdf
  • Document
    TOLUENE_360f7a57-77ba-4098-b7ae1783926412134_872871.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AR Grade Toluene Supply for Nuclear Power Analytical Applications..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables Supply for Central Drugs Testing Laboratory..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of N-Propyl Alcohol and Toluene AR Grade Chemicals for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AR Grade Hydrazine Hydrate Supply for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate and Zinc Metal Dust AR Grade..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AR Grade Toluene Supply for Nuclear Power Analytical Applications...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables Supply for Central Drugs Testing Laboratory...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of N-Propyl Alcohol and Toluene AR Grade Chemicals for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AR Grade Hydrazine Hydrate Supply for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate and Zinc Metal Dust AR...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More