| Tender Title | Supply of 23 Neck Die 1st Forming Units for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936884 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **NECK DIE 1ST FORMING DRG. NO. V12.7CT229A**, with a total quantity of **23 units**. The procurement is being conducted by **Munitions India Limited**, an entity under the **Department Of Defence Production**, within the **Ministry Of Defence**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936884**, opens on **20-08-2026 at 3:36 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the indicated office located in **JALGAON**. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the defence production sector, demanding adherence to specifications and timely delivery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF) Firefighting Agent Supply for Northern Coalfields..read more
Ammunition Case Manufacturing Dies and Holders Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more
Carbide Inserted BC Dies for 7.62mm GM Cup Ammunition Production..read more
Supply of Carbide Insert Dies for Ammunition Brass Cup and 5.56..read more
Supply of Envelop Die Forged Blades for Heavy Electrical Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category