| Tender Title | Comprehensive Motor Insurance Services for Munitions India Limited, Chandrapur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7766669 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,308 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7766669, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically from Munitions India Limited, Chandrapur, under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 09-07-2026, the bid is open for application between 01-09-2026 12:00 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 12:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is 51308.0. This procurement pertains to "Motor Insurance Service" and interested parties are directed to meticulously review Annexure A and Annexure B for a comprehensive understanding of the detailed Scope of Work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Fire Tender Vehicles at Barauni Project..read more
Agricultural Tractor Insurance Services for Large Cubic Capacity Machinery..read more
Motor Insurance for High-Capacity 4-Wheelers for Agricultural Research..read more
Comprehensive Motor Insurance for 4-Wheeler Vehicles (Above 2500 CC)..read more
Motor Insurance Services for 4-Wheeler Vehicles (1001-1500 CC) Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category