Procurement of Manual Aerosol Fire Extinguishers for Panhala Municipal Council

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Manual Aerosol Fire Extinguishers for Panhala Municipal Council
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978157Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Manual Aerosol Fire Extinguishers for Panhala Municipal Council
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978157
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolhapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Panhala Municipal Council, under the Urban Development Department of the Government of Maharashtra. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978157, this opportunity seeks the procurement of six (6) units of Manual Aerosol Fire Extinguishers (Q3). Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:01 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is critical for enhancing the fire safety infrastructure managed by the Municipal Council.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Manual Aerosol Fire Extinguishers for Chhattisgarh Health Facilities..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Vadinar Crude Oil Terminal Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Manual Aerosol Fire Extinguishers for Chhattisgarh Health Facilities...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Vadinar Crude Oil Terminal Fire Extinguisher Supply and Installation...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More