| Tender Title | Personnel Services for Municipal Foundry Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960422 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960422, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically by the Zone 1 office, and pertains to the MinistryState Name of Maharashtra. The opportunity is for a "Custom Bid for Services - Providing personnel services for Foundry." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 27-08-2026 at 4:17 PM, with the bid closing on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,900.00 is required for participation in this bid. This tender represents a critical need for the MCGM to secure qualified personnel for their foundry operations, ensuring efficient and effective service delivery within this specialized domain.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more
Mechanical Operations and Routine Maintenance Services for Jagannathpur OCP, Bhatgaon Area..read more
Nagar Panchayat Narauli Facility Management: Waste Collection, MRF Operations & Public..read more
Odisha SOC Manpower and AMC Services for Cybersecurity Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category