| Tender Title | Mumbai Municipal Corporation CCTV Camera System Installation and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960706 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,298 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960706, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically by the Zone 1 office. The procurement concerns the provision of CCTV Camera Systems, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title reflecting this. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:40 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 22,298.0 is required for participation. The scope of work encompasses a substantial total quantity of 6,414 units, covering a broad range of item categories from "Title1" through "Title13," indicating a comprehensive requirement for various types of CCTV systems and associated components. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the security infrastructure of Mumbai, Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Spares for CCTV Camera Systems for SFSB and SFRB..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal Terminal..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Project..read more
Nagpur Zilla Parishad CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category