Construction and Renovation of Solid Waste Management Chowky in Cuff Parade, Mumbai

Services
Solid Waste Management
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJun 27, 2026
  • Closing DateJul 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Renovation of Solid Waste Management Chowky in Cuff Parade, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1311975_1Tender Reference NumberAC/A/ 686/Dtd 27.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-27 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-07-02 11:40 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAca Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Renovation of Solid Waste Management Chowky in Cuff Parade, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1311975_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAC/A/ 686/Dtd 27.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-27 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-07-02 11:40 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAca Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-27 11:40 AM Bid Opening Date2026-07-03 11:40 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 11:40 AMDocument Download End Date2026-07-02 11:40 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-27 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-07-02 11:40 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-27 11:40 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-07-03 11:40 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-27 11:40 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-07-02 11:40 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-27 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs/construction Of Swm Dandi Swction Chowky Cuff Parade Colaba In Beat No 226 In A Ward

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, acting through its ACA Ward, invites eligible contractors for an Open Tender for comprehensive services related to the "Repairs/Construction of SWM Dandi Swction Chowky Cuff Parade Colaba in beat no 226 in A ward" located in Mumbai (Pincode: 400001). This project, under a Percentage Form of Contract, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25,000, with provisions for EMD exemption, and a non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹ 5,212, for which exemption is also allowed. Important dates for prospective bidders include the ePublication, Document Download Start, and Bid Submission Start Date on June 27, 2026, at 05:10 PM. The critical Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are set for July 02, 2026, at 05:10 PM, with the bids scheduled for opening on July 03, 2026, at 05:10 PM at ACA ward. Mandatory documents for submission include a GST Registration Certificate, Site Inspection Report, verifiable Similar Work Experience with BMC, all requisite documents as per Standard Operating Procedures (SOP), Various Testing Certificates, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is set for 180 days from the bid opening date. For complete details, interested parties should refer to Tender Reference Number AC/A/ 686/Dtd 27.06.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aca Ward
Address134e Sbs Road Fort
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction For Solid Waste Management Plant..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Solid Waste Management Work At Kannd..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of 9 Meter High Rampart Structure 2 In Solid..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Hisar Mil Stn..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Removal Of Historical Garbage Waste Dumped At Resource Recovery Park And..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction For Solid Waste Management Plant...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Solid Waste Management Work At Kannd...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of 9 Meter High Rampart Structure 2 In...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Hisar Mil...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Removal Of Historical Garbage Waste Dumped At Resource Recovery Park...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More