| Tender Title | Kandri Mine Manganese Ore Crushing and Operations Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Excavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified and experienced contractor for Mine Development and Operations Services (MDO) at Moil Limited's Kandri Mine. Specifically, the service required is the operation of a Jawcrusher unit (20 x 12) installed near the siding at Kandri Mine, operating for two shifts. This tender is issued by Moil Limited, a company under the Ministry of Steel, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7981056. Bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 11:50 AM and closes on 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is mandatory. The contract will be based on a per metric ton (MT) rate for the manganese ore operation. Moil Limited's address is 441401 PO: KANDRITAH: RAMTEK DIST: NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA 441401.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
Crushing and Screening Plant Services for Balaghat and Ukwa Mines Excavation..read more
Underground Mining Development & Operations Services with Crushing and Screening..read more
Balaghat Mine: 3rd Shift Manganese Ore IMB Plant Operations Manpower Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category