Mobile Flash Butt Welding for 90 UTS 60 Kg Rail Joints

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Road Construction
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mobile Flash Butt Welding for 90 UTS 60 Kg Rail Joints
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCPC-CCG-WR-26-27-01
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMobile Flash Butt Welding for 90 UTS 60 Kg Rail Joints
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCPC-CCG-WR-26-27-01
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:54 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:54 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:54 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:54 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,60,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as CPC-CCG-WR-26-27-01, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is an Open/Advertised tender. The primary objective is the "Execution of Mobile Flash Butt Welding of 90 UTS Rail Joints." This work involves welding 60 kg rail joints, predominantly performed in situ without traffic or power blocks, and ensuring the finishing of welds meets prescribed tolerances and passes all stipulated tests. The project requires adherence to the Indian Railway Manual for Flash Butt Welding of Rail Joints (Reprint -2022, with corrections up to slip No. 5). Bidders must utilize their own RDSO-approved Mobile Flash Butt Welding (MFBW) Machines, employ certified welders, and provide all necessary tools, equipment, consumables, and manage mobilization/demobilization. The tender fee is zero, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹360,200. The tender was e-published on 25th August 2026 at 10:54 AM, with document download available from the same date and time. Bids can be submitted starting from 25th August 2026 at 10:54 AM, with the final bid submission deadline and bid opening date both set for 29th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The inviting authority is CAO-C-WR-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of CAO/C, W.R Mumbai. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available in the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cao-c-wr-engineering/western Rly
AddressOffice Of Cao/c, W.r Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More