| Tender Title | Supply of Wiper Geometry Inserts for Railway Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 57265074 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the supply of Wiper geometry, specifically SANDVIK part no. CNMG 120412 WMX 4315/4415, WIDIA part no. CNMG 120412-MW WP15CT, or KYOCERA part no. CNMG 120412-WE CA025P only. This open tender, with reference number 57265074, falls under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. A crucial requirement for this tender is that the material must be purchased directly from the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) or an authorized dealer of the OEM, and the bidding firm must submit a tender-specific authorization from the OEM. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:59 PM, and the bid submission period also commences on this date and time. The deadline for bid submission and the bid opening date are both set for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority is SD-WRW-BD-STORES/CENTRAL RLY, located at KAT-AMLA ROAD, UTTAM SARYA ROAD WAGON REPAIR WORKSHOP, BADNERA, BADNERA DIST AMRAVATI. Further details regarding the work description are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sd-wrw-bd-stores/central Rly |
| Address | Kat-amla Road, Uttam Sarya Road Wagon Repair Workshop, Badnera Badnera Dist Amravati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Carbide Insert Supply for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SHIM Tool Holder Inserts and Accessories for Durgapur Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category