| Tender Title | Supply of Kenwood Walkie-Talkie Batteries for Central Railway Communications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 95265662 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 95265662, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender invites bids for the supply of essential communication equipment, specifically walkie-talkie batteries. The procurement includes two types of batteries: one suitable for a 5-watt KENWOOD NX 1200 walkie-talkie set, with specifications of 2550 mAh, 7.4 volts, LI-ion, model KNB-69L, compliant with RDSO/SPN/TC/107/2018 VER.2.1 or the latest version. The second type of battery is for a 5-watt KENWOOD TK-2207-5 walkie-talkie set, also rated at 2550 mAh, model KNB-45, and must adhere to the same RDSO/SPN/TC/107/2018 VER.2.1 or the latest version. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" sub-category. The tender documents were made available on August 20, 2026, at 05:18 PM and will be downloadable until September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 05:18 PM and must be submitted by September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The inviting authority is NGP/DIV/CENTRAL RLY, located at 1st Floor, DRM Office Complex, Nagpur Division, Kingsway, Nagpur. While the primary location for the tender announcement is Nagpur, the product delivery location is specified as Mumbai CST. For complete details regarding the work description, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ngp/div/central Rly |
| Address | 1st Floor, Drm Office Complex, Nagpur Division, Kingsway, Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Handheld Walkie Talkie Radio Sets for Defence Applications..read more
Procurement of License-Free Handheld Walkie-Talkie Sets for Defence Communication..read more
PMRTS Walkie-Talkie Airtime Licence Renewal for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of License-Free 446 MHz Walkie-Talkie Transceiver Units..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category