| Tender Title | Supply of Timken Seal Wear Rings for Freight Stock Axle Loads | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 57265076 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:06 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the supply of "SEAL WEAR RING WITHOUT VENT HOLE FOR CTRB CLASS-E [6 INCH X 11 INCH ] FOR FREIGHT STOCK 22.3/22.9 TON AXLE LOAD MAKE- TIMKEN PART NO. K-153392-00 STR. NO. AB/RB-39 - 2002 REV.-3 OF DEC.-2006 AMENDMENT-2 OF 2008 or latest." This is a Goods tender falling under the Railway related Products category, with the specific product sub-category not detailed further. The tender reference number is 57265076, and it is an Open/Advertised tender type. The Tender Inviting Authority is SD-WRW-BD-STORES/CENTRAL RLY, located at KAT-AMLA ROAD, UTTAM SARYA ROAD WAGON REPAIR WORKSHOP, BADNERA BADNERA DIST AMRAVATI, with the delivery location specified as Mumbai CST. The tender documents became available for download on August 31, 2026, at 05:06 PM, and bid submissions are also open from this date and time. Both the document download and bid submission will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the scheduled bid opening date. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sd-wrw-bd-stores/central Rly |
| Address | Kat-amla Road, Uttam Sarya Road Wagon Repair Workshop, Badnera Badnera Dist Amravati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category