| Tender Title | Printing of Railway Books and Forms on A3 60 GSM Paper | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LX265374 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the "Printing of books and forms Printed on A3 paper single side of 60 GSM." as detailed in the attached specifications. The tender is categorized under Goods and specifically under Railway related Products. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download starting from 07-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM, with the download period concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 07-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with a Tender Reference Number of LX265374. Notably, both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. The scope of work, including the specific format of books and forms, the required number of pages per book as per Annexure-A, and the font specifications (Times New Roman for English and Devanagari for Hindi), is comprehensively described in the tender documents and Annexure-B. A crucial requirement stipulated in the tender is that one sample of each type of register must be approved before any bulk supply is executed. The tender inviting authority is NED/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with their address at DRM Office NANDED. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ned/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Nanded |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more
Law Research Institute Printing: Journal & Brochure Offset Services in Assam..read more
ID Card and Parking Pass Printing Services..read more
Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category