| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of Prestressed Monoblock Concrete Sleepers for Railway Turnouts | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 51266093 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 51266093, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Stores/Central Railway division located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, 1st Floor, New Admin Building, Material Management Department, Central Railway, CSMT Mumbai. The tender seeks bids for the "Running Contract for Manufacture and Supply of Prestressed Monoblock Concrete Sleeper" specifically for two types of turnouts: (i) 1 in 12 T/Out (25T) T-9790 and (ii) 1 in 8.5 T/Out (25T) T-9841. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Railway related Products" product category. The tender fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000,000 required. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date, which is 19-Aug-2026 at 12:56 PM, and the document download, bid opening, and bid submission end date, which is 10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Further detailed descriptions and specifications for the works are available for reference.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager, 1st Floor, New Admin Building Material Management Department, Central Railway Csmt Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Manufacture And Supply Of Wedge Block For Sdla..read more
Manufacture And Supply Of Clips For Sdla Separation System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category