| Tender Title | Robotic Welding for CMS Crossing Reconditioning on Ukai-Jalgaon Railway Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | BCT-26-27-114 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,77,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number BCT-26-27-114, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MUMBAI CENTRAL DIVISION-ENGINEERING/WESTERN RLY, located at 5TH Fl., Engg Deptt. Divisional Railway Manager's office, Western Railway, Mumbai Central, Mumbai 400008. The tender is for Goods, falling under the Product Category of Railway Related Products, and pertains to the "UKAI SONGHAD-JALGAON Section-. Reconditioning of CMS Crossing by using Robotic welding technology in connection with sanctioned track work under the jurisdiction of Sr. DEN/East." The Tender Type is Open/Advertised, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹277,100. The bidding period commenced on August 20, 2026, at 03:19 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is also available from August 20, 2026, at 03:19 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further detailed information regarding the work description is available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mumbai Central Division-engineering/western Rly |
| Address | 5th Fl., Engg Deptt. Divisional Railway Manager S Office Western Railway, Mumbai Central, Mumbai 400008 Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 80-Ton Lifting Beams for Darlipali, Talabira, and Ukai Sites..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Plucker Roll Reconditioning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category