Pune Office Roller Blind Supply and Installation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pune Office Roller Blind Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937289Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePune Office Roller Blind Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937289
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937289, is issued by the Ministry of Cooperation, specifically for the office located in Pune. The tender pertains to the supply of Roller Blind (V2) (Q3), with a total quantity of 33 units required. The procurement will be managed by an organization whose name is not specified in the provided data, but the address for the authority is VAMNICOM BHAVAN, Near Savitribai Phule Pune University, Ganeshkhind Road, Pune, with the postal code 411007. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:26 PM, and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers to engage with a government ministry for the provision of essential office furnishings.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of 400 Roller Blinds for Ministry of Micro, Small and..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Roller Blind Supply Requirement..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of 400 Roller Blinds for Ministry of Micro, Small...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Roller Blind Supply Requirement...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More