Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam De-Humidified Cool Air Supply System Installation

Services
Repair and Maintenance Services Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam De-Humidified Cool Air Supply System Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Dockyard Visakhapatnam De-Humidified Cool Air Supply System Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928619, is issued by the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Department of Defence Production, and is being managed by Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, located in Mumbai. The procurement pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, with the core requirement being the hiring and installation of equipment for the supply of De-Humidified cool air. This entails a mobile air cooling unit with an air-cooled plant to be deployed at the Naval Dockyard, Visakhapatnam, as detailed within the provided Scope of Work. The bidding period opens on September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the tender document being dated August 20, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More