Shipyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Roll-On/Roll-Off Services

Services
Repair and Maintenance Services Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shipyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Roll-On/Roll-Off Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888250Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShipyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Roll-On/Roll-Off Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888250
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Defence Production, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7888250) for essential repair, maintenance, and installation services for plant systems and equipment. This solicitation specifically includes the hiring of services for Roll-On or Roll-Off activities for CTS Ships in Yard 16101, requiring the handling of approximately 7000 tons. Further, the tender encompasses similar Roll-On or Roll-Off services for NGOPV Ships in Yard 16401, with an estimated 10000 tons, and for NGOPV Ships in Yard 16402, for an estimated 5000 tons. All services are to be performed in accordance with the detailed Scope of Work provided. Bidders are advised that the tender is open for submission from 13-08-2026 at 3:16 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the organization's operational efficiency and readiness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More