| Tender Title | Supply of Spares for IAC MOD C System for Project 17A | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1700000776 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mdl, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - As Per Tender
This tender, Reference Number **1700000776**, is issued by Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Supply of spares for IAC MOD C System for Y12652 of Project17A". The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods", and is for a single tender type. The work to be performed is detailed within the tender documents, accessible via eprocuremdlgsl.nic.in. Key critical dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents became available on **26-Aug-2026 at 04:35 PM**, and the submission period for bids also commenced on this date and will conclude on **02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. The closing date for document download is also **02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender inviting authority is Mr. P Chandrasekhar, located at 4th floor, service Block, Dockyard Road, Mumbai. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply of spares for the IAC MOD C System at MDL, Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. P Chandrasekhar |
| Address | 4th Floor, Service Block, Dockyard Road, Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply..read more
Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Ew System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category