| Tender Title | P75 Project PCB Card Repair and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7843999 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 02:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipment |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 02:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production, and managed by Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, concerns essential repair and maintenance services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843999, this opportunity falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category. The core requirement is the repair of 110 units of AP Series PCB Cards, specifically for the P75 Project, to be executed in strict accordance with the Service Level Agreement (SLA). The bidding period commences on August 10, 2026, at 2:16 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender is dated August 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category