| Tender Title | Supply of Underwater Fitted Cable Equipment for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963493 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **Underwater Fitted Cable Equipment** to the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The opportunity is being issued by **Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited**, located in Mumbai, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7963493**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **31-08-2026 at 10:13 AM** and **10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The requirement encompasses two specific items: **UNDERWATER FITTED CABLE EQUIPMENT (CODE: 11LS100C6071, PART NO: CABL00245)** and **UNDERWATER FITTED CABLE EQUIPMENT (CODE: 11LS100C60712, PART NO: CABL00246)**, with a total quantity of **51 units** required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more
Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category